For the 11th year in a row, the Prix de Lausanne competition will be live-streamed on our homepage, our Youtube and Facebook channels, as well as on ARTE Concert’s channel. Audiences from all over the world will be able to enjoy the competition as well as original content with live commentary from Lausanne.
Replays are available on our YouTube channel as usual.
MORNING | |
9am-9.45am · Classical class, Girls A & B (with Clairemarie Osta) |
|
9.45am-10.15am · Classical run-through, Girls A |
ITV with Kathryn Bradney, Prix de Lausanne’s Artistic & Executive Director |
10.30am-11.15am · Classical class, Boys A (with Julio Bocca) |
|
11.45am-1.15pm · Contemporary class, Boys B (with Lakey Evans-Peña) |
|
AFTERNOON | |
2.15pm-3.45pm · Classical class, Girls B (with Élisabeth Platel) |
ITV with Federico Bonelli, member of the jury |
4.15pm-5.30pm Classical class, Boys B (with Julio Bocca) |
ITV with Yohan Stegli, member of the jury |
MORNING | |
8.30am-9.15am · Classical class, Girls & Boys B (with Yoel Carreño) |
|
9.45am-10.45am · Classical class, Girls A (with Élisabeth Platel) |
ITV with Aki Saito, member of the jury |
11am-12.30pm · Contemporary coaching, Boys B | ITV with Elena Dombrowski, 2023 YCA winner |
AFTERNOON | |
1.30pm-3pm · Classical class, Girls B (with Élisabeth Platel) |
ITV with Edson Barbosa, member of the jury |
3.15pm-4.15pm · Contemporary class, Girls B (with Lakey Evans-Peña) |
|
4.30pm-5.30pm · Contemporary coaching, Boys A |
MORNING | |
8.30am-9.30am · Classical class, Girls A & B (with Élisabeth Platel) |
|
9.30am-10am · Classical coaching, Girls B (with Monique Loudières) |
|
10.15am-11am · Classical coaching, Boys B (with Nicolas Le Riche) |
ITV with Sarah-Jane Brodbeck |
11.15am-12pm · Contemporary class, Boys A (with Lakey Evans-Peña) |
|
AFTERNOON | |
1.15pm-2pm · Contemporary class, Boys B (with Lakey Evans-Peña) |
ITV with Sue Jin Kang, member of the jury |
2.15pm-2.45pm · Classical coaching, Boys A (with Nicolas Le Riche) |
|
3pm-4pm · Classical coaching, Girls A (with Monique Loudières) |
ITV with Olivier Glauser, President of the Board |
4.15pm-5pm · Contemporary coaching, Boys A & B |
No live streaming for the Choreographic Evening ! The whole performance will be available in rebroadcast mode on
Friday 2 February, as interlude between the Senior Selections and the announcement of the Finalists. Enjoy !
MORNING | |
8.30am-9.15am · Classical class, Girls A & B (with Clairemarie Osta) |
|
9.15am-9.30am · Classical coaching, Girls B (with Monique Loudières) |
|
9.45am-10.15am · Classical class, Boys A & B (with Julio Bocca) |
ITV with Rainer Krenstetter |
10.30am-11.15am · Contemporary class, Girls A (with Lakey Evans-Peña) |
|
AFTERNOON | |
1pm-2pm · Contemporary class, Girls B (with Lakey Evans-Peña) |
ITV with Tracy Inman |
2.15pm-3.15pm · Classical coaching, Girls A (with Monique Loudières) |
|
3.30pm-4.15pm · Classical coaching, Boys B (with Nicolas Le Riche) |
|
4.30pm-5.45pm · Contemporary coaching, Girls A et B |
From 6m to 6.45pm: Rebroadcast of the Choreographic Evening YCA/PSCP as interlude between the Senior Selection and the announcement of the Finalists. Enjoy !
The Rising Stars performance will be live streamed in its entirety on medici.tv !
The Rising Stars performance will start at 3pm and last 90 minutes