For more details about our special events* alongside the main competition, please visit the dedicated page.
MAIN STAGE | STUDIO 1 |
9.45am-10.45am · Girls A, Run-through classical variations |
10am-11.30am · Girls B, Contemporary dance class (with Lakey E. Peña) |
11.30am-12.00pm · Boys A, Run-through classical variations |
11.45am-1.15pm · Boys B, Contemporary dance class (with Lakey E. Peña) |
3pm-3.45pm · Boys B, Run-through classical variations | 2.15pm-3.45pm · Girls A, Contemporary dance class (with Lakey E. Peña) |
4.15pm-5pm · Girls B, Run-through classical variations | 4pm-5.30pm · Boys A, Contemporary dance class (with Lakey E. Peña) |
MAIN STAGE | STUDIO 1 |
9.15am-10.45am · Girls B, Contemporary variations coaching | 9.15am-10.45am · Boys B, Contemporary dance class (with Lakey E. Peña) |
11am-1pm · Boys B, Contemporary variations coaching | 11am-12.30pm · Girls A, Contemporary dance class (with Lakey E. Peña) |
2.15pm-4.15pm · Girls A, Contemporary variations coaching | 1.30pm-3pm · Boys A, Contemporary dance class (with Lakey E. Peña) |
4.15pm-5.30pm · Boys A, Contemporary variations coaching | 3.15pm-4.45pm · Girls B, Contemporary dance class (with Lakey E. Peña) |
6.30pm-8pm · Meet the Jury!* Conversation hosted by Mr. Jean-Pierre Pastori, journalist and writer, specializing in the history of dance |
5pm-6.15pm · Ballet class for local dance schools students (with Clairemarie Osta) |
MAIN STAGE | STUDIO 1 |
8.30am-12.15pm · Boys B, Classical variations coaching (with Nicolas Le Riche) | 8.15am-9.30am · Girls A & B, Ballet class (with Elisabeth Platel) |
1.15pm-2.45pm· Boys A, Classical variations coaching (with Nicolas Le Riche) | 9.30am-11.30am · Girls B, Classical variations coaching (with Monique Loudières) |
2.45pm-5pm · Boys A & B, Run-through contemporary variations |
1pm-4pm · Girls A, Classical variations coaching (with Monique Loudières) |
6pm-7.30pm · Choreographic evening YCA & PSCP*: 1. Young Creation Award Finals 2. Public rehearsal of the Partner School Choreographic Project with Kinsun Chan➩ Tickets available |
4.15pm-5.30pm · Contemporary dance workshop for local dance school students (with Lakey E. Peña) |
MAIN STAGE | STUDIO 1 |
9.15am-11.15am · Girls B, Classical variations coaching (with Monique Loudières) | 9am-10.15am · Boys A & B, Ballet class (with Julio Bocca) |
1pm-4pm · Girls A, Classical variations coaching (with Monique Loudières) | 10.30am-12pm · Boys A, Classical variations coaching (with Nicolas Le Riche) |
4.15pm-6.45pm · Girls A & B, Run-through contemporary variations | 1pm-4.45pm · Boys B, Classical variations coaching (with Nicolas Le Riche) |
5pm-6.15pm · Ballet class for local dance schools students (with Yoel Carreño) |
MAIN STAGE | STUDIO 1 |
9.30am-12.15pm · Girls A & Boys A, Junior Selections ➩ Tickets available |
|
2.30pm-6pm · Girls B & Boys B, Senior Selections ➩ Tickets available |
|
7.15pm · Announcement of the finalists |
MAIN STAGE
➩ Sold out
MAIN STAGE
For more details about our special events* , please visit the dedicated page.
For more details about our special events* alongside the main competition, please visit the dedicated page.
Purchase your tickets
Update: Tickets for the Finals are sold out. Tickets for the Rising Stars performance are still available !
The competition is live-streamed! If you can’t attend the event in person, enjoy several hours of live-streaming every day!