Summer Intensive – European Preselection

Registration for our Summer programme for young Swiss and/or European dancers is now open! Don't miss this amazing opportunity that might open the doors to the Prix de Lausanne 2024 for you!

More info
  • #PdL50years
  • #PdL2023
  • #PrixdeLausanne

Results, Networking Forum 2018

All news

08 Oct 2018

We are delighted to announce that at least 42 dancers – among the candidates of the Prix de Lausanne 2018 – confirmed that they have taken up an offer to dance in a partner school or company thanks to the Networking Forum!

The list of their positions, names and choices below 😉
Please note that this list is not exhaustive.

We wish them all the best in their new position and in their future career!

Prize Winner Shale WAGMAN English National Ballet
Prize Winner Hanna PARK The Royal Ballet School
Prize Winner Wenjin GUO Dutch National Ballet Academy
Prize Winner Xinyue ZHAO The Royal Ballet School
Prize Winner Miguel Angel David ARANDA MAIDANA English National Ballet
Prize Winner Carolyne GALVAO English National Ballet
Prize Winner Aviva GERFEL-MÃœNDL Vaganova Ballet Academy
Prize Winner Davide LORICCHIO The Royal Ballet
Prize Winner Lukas BAREMAN Semperoper Ballett, Dresden
Finalist Finnian CARMECI The Royal Ballet School + San Francisco Ballet School Summer Intensive
Finalist Chloe MISSELDINE ABT Studio Company
Finalist Takayuki MORIWAKI John Cranko Schule
Finalist Minji NAM Stuttgart Ballett
Finalist Aina OKI Tulsa Ballet
Finalist Eric SNYDER English National Ballet School
Finalist Ronger TENG John Cranko Schule
Finalist Irene YANG John Cranko Schule + Boston Ballet Summer Dance Program
Finalist Makani YERG NDT Summer Intensive
Non Finalist Daniele ARRIVABENE Tulsa Ballet
Non Finalist Isabella BELLOTTI FARGNOLLI The School of the Hamburg Ballett – John Neumeier
Non Finalist Christiana DE BLANK The Royal Ballet School
Non Finalist Audrey FREEMAN The Royal Ballet School
Non Finalist Gabriel GUDIM San Francisco Ballet School
Non Finalist Yuiko HONDA New Zealand School of Dance
Non Finalist Yungu KANG The School of the Hamburg Ballett –  John Neumeier
Non Finalist Phoebe KILMINSTER Académie Princesse Grace
Non Finalist Eunseo KIM Ballettschule Theater Basel
Non Finalist Jimin KIM Boston Ballet Summer Dance Program
Non Finalist Layla KLUSS The Australian Ballet School
Non Finalist Matisse LEWIS John Cranko Schule
Non Finalist Dominie LYTHGOE John Cranko Schule
Non Finalist Matthew MAXWELL English National Ballet
Non Finalist Márcio MOTA NRW Juniorballett
Non Finalist Shun NAGASUE National Conservatory Dance School
Non Finalist Djie OIWA Centre International de Danse Rosella Hightower (PNSD Cannes-Mougins, Marseille)
Non Finalist Giovanna PESSOA School of American Ballet Summer Intensive
Non Finalist Nichola SCHAPENDONK The School of the Hamburg Ballett
Non Finalist Non TACHIBANA Palucca University of Dance Dresden
Non Finalist Daniela THORNE Houston Ballet Academy Summer Intensive + Palucca University of Dance Dresden Summer Program
Non Finalist Miku UDA Queensland Ballet School
Non Finalist Seo Jun YOON Houston Ballet Academy + Houston Ballet Academy Summer Intensive
Non Finalist Keyu ZHU The School of the Hamburg Ballett –  John Neumeier